SHELL Diala S2 ZX-A – 55 Gallon Drum

SHELL Diala S2 ZX-A is an inhibited electrical insulating oil manufactured from highly refined mineral oils. It offers good dielectric properties, good oxidation stability and provides efficient heat transfer even at low temperatures. Meet both the established and the new industry copper corrosion tests.

SKU:550026646 Categories: ,
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Product Inquiry

Description

Good low temperature properties ensure proper heat transfer even from low starting temperatures.
Recommended for insulating oil for grid and industrial transformers.
Also for use in electrical equipment such as rectifiers, circuit breakers and switchgears.
Free from polychlorinated biphenyls (PCB).
Previous Name: Shell Diala AX
Specifications, Approvals & Recommendations:
ANSI / ASTM D3487 Type II

Additional information

Brand

Shell

Industry

Industrial

Product Inquiry